Share this story...
Election Results Last Updated: 11/18/2018 12:59 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

NAME VOTES Pct.  


U.S. Senate   
Mitt Romney 642,378 63% W
Jenny Wilson 313,273 31%  
Tim Aalders 27,751 3%  
Craig Bowden 25,877 3%  
Reed McCandless 11,479 1%  


U.S. House District 1   99% Estimated Vote In
Rob Bishop 154,685 62% W
Lee Castillo 61,794 25%  
Eric Eliason 29,120 12%  
Adam Davis 4,604 2%  


U.S. House District 2   
Chris Stewart 147,556 57% W
Shireen Ghorbani 100,285 38%  
Jeffrey Whipple 12,770 5%  


U.S. House District 3   4% Estimated Vote In
John Curtis 164,755 68% W
James Singer 65,456 27%  
Timothy Zeidner 6,144 3%  
Gregory Duerden 5,989 2%  


U.S. House District 4   96% Estimated Vote In
Mia Love 129,006 50%  
Ben McAdams 128,587 50%  


Proposition 2   
For 534,902 52% W
Against 487,885 48%  


Proposition 3   
For 531,698 53% W
Against 468,605 47%  


Proposition 4   
For 490,244 50%  
Against 487,317 50%  


Question 1   
For 347,462 34%  
Against 663,751 66% W


Amendment A   
For 767,012 79% W
Against 205,049 21%  


Amendment B   
For 272,302 28%  
Against 700,436 72% W


AMENDMENT C   93% Estimated Vote In
For 601,025 63% W
Against 349,473 37%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 1   100% Estimated Vote In
Joel Ferry 8,801 74% W
Joshua Hardy 2,037 17%  
Sherry Phipps 1,111 9%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 2   100% Estimated Vote In
Jefferson Moss 10,923 81% W
Tyler Allred 2,487 19%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 3   100% Estimated Vote In
Val Potter 10,605 76% W
Marilyn Mecham 3,260 24%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 4   100% Estimated Vote In
Dan Johnson 6,067 61%  
Josh Brundage 3,898 39%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 5   100% Estimated Vote In
Casey Snider 10,577 76% W
Karina Andelin Brown 3,393 24%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 7   100% Estimated Vote In
Kyle Andersen 9,291 66% W
David Owen 4,788 34%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 8   100% Estimated Vote In
Steve Waldrip 6,784 51%  
Deana Froerer 6,574 49%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 9   100% Estimated Vote In
Calvin Musselman 5,127 53%  
Kathie Darby 4,547 47%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 10   100% Estimated Vote In
Lawanna Shurtliff 5,510 54%  
Lorraine Brown 4,711 46%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 11   97% Estimated Vote In
Kelly Miles 7,455 55%  
Jason Allen 6,217 45%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 12   97% Estimated Vote In
Mike Schultz 8,745 70%  
Rick Jones 3,743 30%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 13   95% Estimated Vote In
Paul Ray 7,615 64% W
Tab Uno 4,200 36%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 14   94% Estimated Vote In
Karianne Lisonbee 6,633 64% W
Shanell Day 3,777 36%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 15   97% Estimated Vote In
Brad Wilson 11,960 77% W
Rich Miller 3,546 23%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 16   96% Estimated Vote In
Steve Handy 7,732 63% W
Cheryl Nunn 3,533 29%  
Brent Zimmerman 1,007 8%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 17   95% Estimated Vote In
Stewart Barlow 10,919 73% W
Dawn Nunn 3,948 27%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 18   95% Estimated Vote In
Timothy Hawkes 12,353 71% W
Adam Alba 5,010 29%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 19   97% Estimated Vote In
Raymond Ward 10,753 66% W
Courtney Jones 4,471 27%  
Joe Speciale 1,052 6%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 20   97% Estimated Vote In
Melissa Garff Ballard 9,761 66% W
Ryan Jones 5,068 34%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 21   97% Estimated Vote In
Douglas Sagers 7,233 64% W
Debbie Vigil 3,998 36%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 22   83% Estimated Vote In
Susan Duckworth 5,222 53%  
Barbara Stallone 3,591 36%  
Amber Christiansen Beltran 716 7%  
Marilee Roose 381 4%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 23   78% Estimated Vote In
Sandra Hollins 5,730 75% W
Arnold Jones 1,909 25%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 24   100% Estimated Vote In
Jen Dailey-Provost 13,319 77% W
Scott Rosenbush 3,936 23%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 25   100% Estimated Vote In
Joel Briscoe 14,227 91% W
Cabot Nelson 1,379 9%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 26   80% Estimated Vote In
Angela Romero 6,554 76% W
Man Hung 1,685 19%  
Jonathan Greene 431 5%  


UT House DIST. 27   85% Estimated Vote In
Brady Brammer 10,949 76% W
Elisabeth Luntz 2,690 19%  
Joe Buchman 413 3%  
Curt Crosby 307 2%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 29   100% Estimated Vote In
Lee Perry 11,968 80% W
Kerry Wayne 3,071 20%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 30   86% Estimated Vote In
Mike Winder 5,712 57%  
Robert Burch Jr. 4,258 43%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 31   79% Estimated Vote In
Elizabeth Weight 4,734 61%  
Fred Johnson 2,752 36%  
Brian Fabbi 232 3%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 32   100% Estimated Vote In
Suzanne Harrison 9,237 56%  
Brad Bonham 6,925 42%  
Bjorn Jones 260 2%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 33   79% Estimated Vote In
Craig Hall 4,128 54%  
Ira Hatch 3,542 46%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 34   93% Estimated Vote In
Karen Kwan 6,740 60%  
David Young 4,562 40%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 35   79% Estimated Vote In
Mark Wheatley 6,384 63% W
Robert Edgel 2,811 28%  
Chelsea Travis 894 9%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 36   100% Estimated Vote In
Patrice Arent 13,132 63% W
Todd Zenger 7,750 37%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 37   92% Estimated Vote In
Carol Moss 11,049 63% W
David Sundwall 6,617 37%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 38   96% Estimated Vote In
Eric Hutchings 4,260 51%  
Edgar Harwood 4,041 49%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 39   96% Estimated Vote In
Jim Dunnigan 6,722 57%  
Stephen Peck 5,098 43%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 40   100% Estimated Vote In
Stephanie Pitcher 10,749 69% W
Peter Kraus 4,137 27%  
David Else 646 4%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 41   100% Estimated Vote In
Mark Strong 11,417 66% W
Wendy Garvin 4,346 25%  
Steve Walston 1,563 9%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 42   100% Estimated Vote In
Kim Coleman 9,476 67%  
Amy Martz 4,610 33%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 44   85% Estimated Vote In
Andrew Stoddard 7,853 54%  
Bruce Cutler 6,606 46%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 43   100% Estimated Vote In
Cheryl Acton 5,554 49%  
Diane Lewis 5,045 44%  
Shawn Curtis 809 7%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 46   90% Estimated Vote In
Marie Poulson 11,177 61% W
Greg Johnson 6,121 34%  
Lee Anne Walker 895 5%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 47   79% Estimated Vote In
Ken Ivory 6,503 54%  
Scott Bell 5,528 46%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 48   81% Estimated Vote In
Keven Stratton 10,003 88% W
Aaron Heineman 1,418 12%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 49   88% Estimated Vote In
Robert Spendlove 8,947 49%  
Anthony Sudweeks 8,338 45%  
Mark Russell 1,094 6%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 50   100% Estimated Vote In
Susan Pulsipher 13,980 70% W
Megan Wiesen 6,026 30%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 51   100% Estimated Vote In
Jeff Stenquist 8,451 61% W
Michele Weeks 5,380 39%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 52   100% Estimated Vote In
John Knotwell 12,210 67% W
Dan McClellan 6,064 33%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 53   100% Estimated Vote In
Logan Wilde 11,612 65% W
Christopher Neville 6,196 35%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 54   100% Estimated Vote In
Tim Quinn 9,716 51%  
Meaghan Miller 9,352 49%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 55   100% Estimated Vote In
Scott Chew 10,441 89% W
Christina Higgins 1,245 11%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 57   100% Estimated Vote In
Jon Hawkins 8,500 77% W
Hillary Stirling 2,603 23%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 58   100% Estimated Vote In
Derrin Owens 9,011 79% W
Lynn Zaritsky 1,469 13%  
Russell Hatch 990 9%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 59   74% Estimated Vote In
Val Peterson 8,907 84% W
Gregory Hmura 1,737 16%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 60   91% Estimated Vote In
Brad Daw 7,831 73% W
Alan Keele 2,850 27%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 61   77% Estimated Vote In
Marsha Judkins 6,785 78%  
Eric Chase 1,231 14%  
Matt Styles 733 8%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 64   67% Estimated Vote In
Norm Thurston 4,244 57%  
Daniel Friend 2,139 29%  
Hal Miller 1,103 15%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 65   78% Estimated Vote In
Francis Gibson 9,886 77% W
Sue Womack 2,935 23%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 66   85% Estimated Vote In
Mike McKell 9,926 84% W
Paul Dayton 1,885 16%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 68   90% Estimated Vote In
Merrill Nelson 9,739 71% W
Merle Wall 2,154 16%  
Kirk Pearson 921 7%  
Denyse Housley Cox 548 4%  
Warren Rogers 259 2%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 69   2% Estimated Vote In
Christine Watkins 8,547 72% W
Tim Glenn 3,285 28%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 70   15% Estimated Vote In
Carl Albrecht 10,004 79% W
Robert Greenberg 2,615 21%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 71   90% Estimated Vote In
Brad Last 12,453 79% W
Chuck Goode 3,382 21%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 72   100% Estimated Vote In
Rex Shipp 8,887 75% W
Zeno Parry 2,002 17%  
Barry Short 1,001 8%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 73   24% Estimated Vote In
Phil Lyman 9,146 67% W
Marsha Holland 4,510 33%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 74   100% Estimated Vote In
Lowry Snow 13,088 76% W
Daniel Holloway 4,078 24%  


UT HOUSE DIST. 75   79% Estimated Vote In
Walt Brooks 9,565 78% W
Keith Kelsch 1,351 11%  
Michael Gardner 1,341 11%  


UT SENATE DIST. 2   100% Estimated Vote In
Derek Kitchen 31,070 76% W
Chase Winder 9,546 24%  


UT SENATE DIST. 3   87% Estimated Vote In
Gene Davis 21,201 70% W
Jeremy Egan 9,210 30%  


UT SENATE DIST. 4   100% Estimated Vote In
Jani Iwamoto 33,666 67% W
Alan Monsen 16,580 33%  


UT SENATE DIST. 5   82% Estimated Vote In
Karen Mayne 16,505 69%  
Kimdyl Allen 7,534 31%  


UT SENATE DIST. 8   83% Estimated Vote In
Kathleen Riebe 22,253 55%  
Brian Zehnder 16,918 42%  
John Jackson 993 2%  


UT SENATE DIST. 9   71% Estimated Vote In
Kirk Cullimore 23,886 66%  
Alexander Castagno 12,269 34%  


UT SENATE DIST. 11   96% Estimated Vote In
Dan McCay 27,040 68% W
Christian Burridge 12,643 32%  


UT SENATE DIST. 12   90% Estimated Vote In
Daniel Thatcher 13,154 51%  
Clare Collard 11,644 45%  
Abrian Velarde 1,118 4%  


UT SENATE DIST. 15   84% Estimated Vote In
Keith Grover 18,207 77% W
Lee Houghton 3,077 13%  
Tommy Williams 2,269 10%  


UT SENATE DIST. 17   97% Estimated Vote In
Scott Sandall 28,048 78% W
Michael Keil 7,880 22%  


UT SENATE DIST. 18   99% Estimated Vote In
Ann Millner 20,013 64% W
Jason Yu 9,411 30%  
Kevin Bryan 2,058 7%  


UT SENATE DIST. 21   97% Estimated Vote In
Jerry Stevenson 23,167 72% W
Jake Penrod 8,924 28%  


UT SENATE DIST. 26   100% Estimated Vote In
Ronald Winterton 24,431 63% W
Eileen Gallagher 13,278 34%  
Cathy Callow-Heusser 915 2%  


UT SENATE DIST. 28   100% Estimated Vote In
Evan Vickers 28,217 79% W
Mark Chambers 7,433 21%  


State BOE District 1   100% Estimated Vote In
Jennie Earl 33,069 61%  
Terryl Warner 21,518 39%  


State BOE District 2   100% Estimated Vote In
Scott Hansen 28,777 60%  
Craig Pitts 18,799 40%  


State BOE District 3   90% Estimated Vote In
Linda Hansen 29,795 74%  
Thomas Nedreberg 10,615 26%  


State BOE District 5   98% Estimated Vote In
Laura Belnap 41,080 65%  
Patrick Riley 22,184 35%  


State BOE District 9   63% Estimated Vote In
Cindy Davis 34,175 68%  
Avalie Muhlestein 16,443 32%  


SL Co. Council AL-3   
JIM BRADLEY 213,218 56%  
SOPHIA M DICARO 168,416 44%  


SL CO. COUNCIL 3   
AIMEE WINDER NEWTON 27,898 54%  
LISA GEHRKE 24,222 46%  


SL CO. COUNCIL 4-2YR   
ANN GRANATO 49,533 60%  
MICHELLE QUIST 28,967 35%  
ROBERT ROBB CUNDICK 3,666 4%  


SL CO. COUNCIL 5   
STEVEN L DEBRY 42,412 64%  
PAMELA BERRY 23,732 36%  


SL CO. AUDITOR   
SCOTT TINGLEY 198,173 53%  
GARRY HRECHKOSY 178,531 47%  


SL CO. CLERK   
SHERRIE SWENSEN 255,746 66%  
ROZAN MITCHELL 130,394 34%  


SL CO. D.A.   
SIM GILL 217,164 55%  
NATHAN EVERSHED 175,118 45%  


SL CO. RECORDER   
RASHELLE HOBBS 193,774 52%  
ADAM S GARDINER 180,488 48%  


SL Co. Sheriff   
Rosie Rivera 230,361 59%  
Justin Hoyal 157,931 41%  


Canyons School Board 2   
AMBER SHILL 6,937 68%  
DENISE WHITE 3,199 32%  


Canyons School Board 6   
AMANDA OAKS 7,375 65%  
BRAD SNOW 3,913 35%  


Granite School Board 3   
CONNIE BURGESS 7,687 72%  
DAVID MCEWEN 3,051 28%  


Granite School Board 4-2 yr.   
NICOLE MCDERMOTT 7,726 57%  
CARRIE SODERSTROM JOHNSON 5,742 43%  


Granite School Board 5   
TERRY H BAWDEN 6,227 62%  
BOB AAGARD 3,883 38%  


Granite School Board 6   
KARYN HERMANSEN WINDER 8,370 69%  
JOSHUA CAMERON 3,748 31%  


Jordan School Board 3   
TRACY MILLER 9,590 73%  
ROY HARWARD 3,579 27%  


Murray School Board 2   
KAMI ANDERSON 2,141 76%  
DANIEL J MARTINEZ 674 24%  


Murray School Board 4   
ELIZABETH PAYNE 1,330 58%  
CRIS LONGHURST 951 42%  


Salt Lake School Board 3   
KATHERINE A KENNEDY 6,999 69%  
JENNIFER SCHREITER 3,198 31%  


Salt Lake School Board 4   
NATE SALAZAR 6,149 81%  
DOUGLAS GREENE 1,473 19%  


Holladay Referendum 2018-16   
For 6,813 42%  
Against 9,435 58%  


SLC Streets Bond   
For 46,058 68%  
Against 21,979 32%  


Brighton Incorporation   
Yes 140 62%  
No 87 38%  


Box Elder Co. Commissioner Seat B   
JEFFREY D SCOTT 14,932 82%  
SETH DURFEE 3,352 18%  


Box Elder School Board District 7   
KAREN CRONIN 1,634 58%  
SCOTT W BUTLER 1,170 42%  


Cache Co. Council Logan 3   
PAUL R BORUP 1,744 54%  
JENNIFER ROARK 1,513 46%  


Cache Co. Council Northeast   
GINA H WORTHEN 4,813 73%  
SHANNON RHODES 1,767 27%  


Cache Co. Council Southeast   
GORDON A ZILLES 5,247 75%  
REBECCA WINSTEAD 1,764 25%  


Cache County School Board 4   
RANDALL T BAGLEY 1,695 62%  
SHELLIE GIDDINGS 1,051 38%  


Logan City School Board #5   
LARRY J WILLIAMS 1,080 51%  
SARA MENLOVE DOUTRE 1,044 49%  


Cache Water Board District 3   
HERM OLSEN 1,907 69%  
JONATHAN KIRBY 870 31%  


Cache Water Board District At-large   
KIRT LINDLEY 14,314 50%  
BRETT ROPER 14,240 50%  


Carbon Co. Clerk/Auditor   
SETH MARSING 3,636 53%  
SULIKA LAULU MERRELL 3,275 47%  


Carbon Co. Commission   
LARRY G JENSEN 3,708 53%  
ED CHAVEZ 1,651 24%  
CHERYL LUPO 1,574 23%  


Carbon Co. Commission/Surveyor   
TONY MARTINES 4,001 58%  
JOHN JONES 2,248 32%  
MELVIN A COONROD 694 10%  


Davis Co. Commissioner Seat A   
BOB J STEVENSON 81,441 73%  
TAMARA TAMMY P LONG 30,837 27%  


Davis School Board 3   
JULIE TANNER 10,154 56%  
SUSAN FIRMAGE 7,838 44%  


Davis School Board 6   
MARIE STEVENSON 8,558 60%  
BONNIE KAYE BOURGEOUS 5,708 40%  


Duchesne Co. School Board District 2   
TONY L SMITH 496 52%  
BRUCE L TIMOTHY 458 48%  


Emery Co. Attorney   100% Estimated Vote In
MICHAEL D OLSEN 2,265 59%  
DAVID A BLACKWELL 1,574 41%  


Emery Co. Sheriff   100% Estimated Vote In
GREG FUNK 2,333 60%  
JOHN BARNETT 1,567 40%  


Emery Co. School Board 4   100% Estimated Vote In
MARIE GUYMON JOHNSON 356 57%  
NICKY NIELSON 273 43%  


Garfield Co. School Board 4   
APRIL LEFEVRE 256 58%  
CATHERINE J ANDERSON 187 42%  


Garfield Co. School Board 5   
CHERYL COX 242 57%  
SHANNON D ALLEN 186 43%  


Grand Co. Attorney   
CHRISTINA SLOAN 2,222 56%  
STEPHEN J STOCKS 1,750 44%  


Grand Co. Council At-Large   
MARY MULLEN MCGANN 2,103 52%  
NORM KNAPP 1,930 48%  


Grand Co. School Board District 4   
KATHERINE WILLIAMS 608 58%  
RYAN ANDERSON 445 42%  


Iron Co. 5th Local School Board Dist 5   
DALE M BRINKERHOFF 1,470 52%  
HAROLD HAYNIE 1,368 48%  


Iron Co. School Bond   
For 6,367 42%  
Against 8,860 58%  


Juab Co. Commissioner Seat B   
RICHARD K HANSEN 2,972 73%  
RICK CARLTON 1,120 27%  


Juab School District #5   
LINDA W HANKS 417 63%  
GARRICK A HALL 245 37%  


Tintic School District #4   
JANICE J BOSWELL 33 65%  
JERIL CARLSON 18 35%  


Tintic School District #5   
JEANA ROWLEY 54 82%  
BARBARA L JOLLEY MUMM 12 18%  


Nephi Proposition #12   
FOR 1,476 65%  
AGAINST 791 35%  


Kane Co. School Board 5   
BRIAN C GOULDING 332 53%  
BETTY CHAMBERLAIN 296 47%  


Kane County Commission Seat B   
BRENT CHAMBERLAIN 2,305 76%  
JOHN CASPERSON 745 24%  


Millard School Board District 4   
JOYCE BARNEY 556 81%  
STANTON LOVELL 133 19%  


Morgan Co. Council District 1   
TINA CANNON 566 51%  
TINA D KELLEY 536 49%  


Morgan Co. Council District 2   
ROBERT A MCCONNELL 545 56%  
ANDREA FRANKLIN 425 44%  


Morgan Co. Council At-Large   
SARAH SWAN 2,620 57%  
AUSTIN F TURNER 1,965 43%  


Morgan Co. Attorney   
JANN L FARRIS 2,849 62%  
RYAN BLAKE 1,783 38%  


Moragn Co. Clerk/Auditor   
STACY NETZ CLARK 3,034 67%  
STEFANI JENSEN 1,520 33%  


Morgan Co. Sheriff   
BLAINE BRESHEARS 2,940 62%  
MATT FAIRBANKS 1,802 38%  


Morgan Co. Proposition #17   
Yes 2,349 94%  
No 152 6%  


Morgan Co. Proposition #22   
Yes 230 7%  
No 3,252 93%  


Piute Co. School District Board   100% Estimated Vote In
ERIN JENSEN 90 53%  
ANN KENNEDY 80 47%  
RICKY C DALTON 0 0%  
TERESA A MORGAN 0 0%  


Rich Co. School Board 3   
ERIC DELMAS WAMSLEY 173 60%  
MONTY G WESTON 115 40%  


Rich Co. School Board 4   
CYNDI CALDWELL 99 53%  
BRYCE HUEFNER 88 47%  


Rich Co. School Bond   
For 618 57%  
Against 464 43%  


San Juan Co. Commission District 2   100% Estimated Vote In
WILLIE GREAYEYES 971 54%  
KELLY G LAWS 812 46%  


San Juan Co. School Board District #2   100% Estimated Vote In
MERRI B SHUMWAY 850 83%  
HELEN BENALLY LAKE 172 17%  


San Juan Co. School Board District #3   100% Estimated Vote In
STEVEN C BLACK 557 67%  
SUZETTE R MORRIS 270 33%  


San Juan Co. School Board District #4   100% Estimated Vote In
LUCILLE CODY 452 51%  
MELVIN CAPITAN JR 427 49%  


San Juan Co. School Board District #5   100% Estimated Vote In
NELSON A YELLOWMAN 642 54%  
MELINDA BLACKHORSE 551 46%  


Sevier Co. Zap Tax Renewal Proposition   
For 1,547 70%  
Against 668 30%  


Park City School Board Seat 4   
KARA HENDRICKSON 1,660 70%  
VICKY FITLOW 714 30%  


South Summit School Board Seat 4   
STEVEN HARDMAN 356 52%  
HOYT ATKINSON 333 48%  


South Summit School Board Seat 5   
DEBRA BLAZZARD 232 54%  
STACY L MAXFIELD 198 46%  


Hoytsville Incorporation   
For 69 26%  
Against 192 74%  


Park City Open Space Bond   
FOR THE ISSUANCE OF BONDS 3,043 78%  
AGAINST THE ISSUANCE OF BONDS 869 22%  


Tooele County Commissioner Seat A   
TOM TRIPP 12,652 66%  
JUSTIN C BAKE 2,374 12%  
JONATHAN D GARRARD 2,370 12%  
BRENDAN PHILLIPS 1,824 9%  


Tooele County Commissioner Seat B   
KENDALL THOMAS 12,289 61%  
BRENDA SPEARMAN 7,777 39%  


Tooele County Auditor   
ALISON H MCCOY 12,446 63%  
SAM WOODRUFF 7,246 37%  


Tooele County School District #5   
CAMILLE KNUDSON 1,535 52%  
TERESA MCNEILL 1,405 48%  


Tooele County School District #6   
MELISSA RICH 1,396 57%  
CAROL B JENSEN 1,073 43%  


Tooele Proposition #6   
YES 10,540 53%  
NO 9,369 47%  


TOOELE CO. PROPOSITION #16   
For 8,272 47%  
Against 9,175 53%  


Uintah Co. School Board District 1   
HARLAN SCOOT WILKINS 1,052 50%  
LORI GILLMAN 1,035 50%  


Uintah Co. School Board District 2   
DAVE W CHIVERS 929 56%  
KEVIN DICKSON 734 44%  


Uintah Co. School Board District 3   
ROBIN MCCLELLAN 1,407 62%  
MARK CALDWELL 877 38%  


Utah Co. Clerk/Auditor   
AMELIA POWERS 119,494 83%  
JASON CHRISTENSEN 25,214 17%  


Utah Co. Attorney   
DAVID O LEAVITT 121,047 82%  
W ANDREW MCCULLOUGH 27,196 18%  


Utah Co. Commission Seat A   
TANNER AINGE 121,206 82%  
TERI MCCABE 27,262 18%  


Utah Co. Commission Seat B   
BILL LEE 109,138 73%  
JEANNE BOWEN 40,038 27%  


Alpine School Board 1   
JULIE KING 7,515 63%  
AUDREY BARTON 4,389 37%  


Alpine School Board 2   
AMBER L BONNER 5,914 58%  
CARLA MERRILL 4,235 42%  


Alpine School Board 3   
SARAH BEESON 7,598 65%  
AFA K PALU 4,083 35%  


Alpine School Board 5   
ADA WILSON 7,895 81%  
SETH MARBLE 1,909 19%  


Nebo School Board 4   
RICK B AINGE 2,939 58%  
DREW DANIELS 2,122 42%  


NEBO SCHOOL BOND   
For 22,111 59%  
Against 15,624 41%  


Provo School Board 2   
MELANIE HALL 1,510 62%  
PAUL R WARNER 923 38%  


Orem Proposition #5   
FOR 13,377 53%  
AGAINST 12,028 47%  


Orem Fitness Center Bond   
For 15,881 63%  
Against 9,237 37%  


Pleasant Grove CARE Tax   
For 6,094 63%  
Against 3,538 37%  


Provo Police & Fire Bond   
For 10,060 50%  
Against 10,127 50%  


Santaquin RAP Tax   
Yes 1,617 62%  
No 993 38%  


Spanish Fork RAP Tax   
Yes 6,839 66%  
No 3,478 34%  


Wasatch Co. Clerk/Auditor   
BRENT R TITCOMB 8,284 69%  
JENNIFER LEE 3,667 31%  


Wasatch Co. Council County East F 3   
JEFF WADE 1,555 58%  
MIKE DORSEY 1,107 42%  


MIDWAY OPEN SPACE BOND   
For 0 0%  
Against 0 0%  


Wasatch Co. Proposition 10   
AGAINST 7,001 62%  
FOR 4,217 38%  


Wasatch Co. Bond   
For 6,916 58%  
Against 5,050 42%  


Washington Co. Commission Seat A   
GIL ALMQUIST 44,586 75%  
ROBERT E FORD 14,711 25%  


Wash. Co. Proposition #18   
FOR 299 69%  
AGAINST 137 31%  


Wash. Co. Proposition #20   
AGAINST 200 50%  
FOR 197 50%  


Wash. Co. Proposition #21   
FOR 200 50%  
AGAINST 197 50%  


Wash Co. School Bond   
For 29,854 52%  
Against 28,066 48%  


Wayne Co. Proposition 19   
Yes 428 32%  
No 914 68%  


Weber Co. Clerk/Auditor   
RICKY HATCH 49,911 65%  
JOHN H THOMPSON 27,307 35%  


Weber Co. Commissioner B   
SCOTT K JENKINS 45,907 59%  
NEIL HANSEN 31,310 41%  


Ogden School Board District 2   
DOUGLAS B BARKER 1,677 55%  
DAVID L SMITH 1,375 45%  


Ogden School Board District 4   
SUNNI WILKINSON 1,815 72%  
IAIN HUETON 692 28%  


Ogden School Board District 7   
JOYCE J WILSON 954 59%  
SAREN EYRE LOOSLI 670 41%  


Weber School Board District 2   
JAN BURRELL 3,272 60%  
MARCIA GEILMANN 2,139 40%  


Weber School Board District 4   
PAUL J WIDDISON 6,448 57%  
STACY PALEN 4,810 43%  


Ogden School Bond   
For 11,576 56%  
Against 9,129 44%  


Wyoming Governor   99% Estimated Vote In
Mark Gordon 136,339 67% W
Mary Throne 55,984 28%  
Rex Rammell 6,669 3%  
Lawrence Struempf 3,184 2%  


Nevada Governor   100% Estimated Vote In
Steve Sisolak 479,854 49% W
Adam Laxalt 440,035 45%  
None of these candidates 18,857 2%  
Ryan Bundy 13,864 1%  
Russell Best 10,064 1%  
Jared Lord 8,639 1%  


Idaho Governor   100% Estimated Vote In
Brad Little 360,081 60% W
Paulette Jordan 227,720 38%  
Bev Boeck 6,527 1%  
Walt Bayes 5,769 1%